IS IT VEGAN?
Is BALSAMIC GLAZE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
red wine vinegar
cooked grape must
concentrated grape must
caramel color
water
cane sugar
red wine vinegar
white grape juice concentrate
cornstarch
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
balsamic vinegar (balsamic vinegar of modena (wine vinegar, cooked grape must, concentrated grape must, caramel color)), water, cane sugar, red wine vinegar, white grape juice concentrate, cornstarch, xanthan gum.
UPC
814026009981
Created by
Steve