IS IT VEGAN?

Is BANANA BONANZA TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bananas coconut oil sugar natural flavor peanuts peanut oil cottonseed oil canola oil soybean oil salt pineapple citric acid sulfur dioxide cranberries sunflower oil elderberry juice concentrate chocolate covered marshmallows cocoa butter chocolate liquor whole milk powder lactose soy lecithin vanillin corn syrup modified food starch dextrose gelatin natural and artificial flavor tetrasodium pyrophosphate palm kernel oil nonfat milk powder reduced mineral whey powder palm oil caramel fractionated coconut oil and polysorbate vanilla

Full Ingredient List

banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, natural flavor), peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil, salt), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color)), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate (color)), chocolate covered marshmallows (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, vanillin (an artificial flavor)], white mini marshmallows [corn syrup, sugar, modified food starch (corn), dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate), caramel chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, whole milk powder, nonfat milk powder, reduced mineral whey powder, palm oil, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural brown emulsion (caramel, fractionated coconut oil and polysorbate), natural flavor, salt, vanilla).

UPC

071725728227
Created by Steve