IS IT VEGAN?

Is BANANA FLAVORED OAT SMOOTHIE, BANANA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk water sugar milled oats fructose mono and diglycerides of fatty acids carrageenan and guar gum as emulsifier and stabilizer artificial banana flavor sodium polyphosphates sodium orthophosphate sodium triphosphate disodium diphosphate as emulsifier and stabilizer steviol glycosides and yellow no.5

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, water, sugar, milled oats, fructose, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, carrageenan and guar gum as emulsifier and stabilizer, artificial banana flavor, sodium polyphosphates, sodium orthophosphate, sodium triphosphate, disodium diphosphate as emulsifier and stabilizer, steviol glycosides and yellow no.5.

UPC

041331059381
Created by Steve