IS IT VEGAN?
Is BANANA KETCHUP, BANANA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filtered water
banana
sugar
salt modified corn starch
acidity regulator
onion
garlic hot pepper
e385
e211
colour
Full Ingredient List
filtered water, banana (29%) sugar, salt modified corn starch, acidity regulator (acetric acid), onion, garlic hot pepper, preservatives (e385, e211), colour (e102*).
UPC
733553911140
Created by
Steve