IS IT VEGAN?
Is BANANA NUT CRUMB vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
banana
whole egg
soybean oil
water
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
wheat gluten
salt
xanthan gum
natural
unbleached wheat flour
thiamin mononitrate
walnuts
cinnamon
palm oil
modified food starch
propylence glycol mono and di esters of fat
mono and di glycerides
maltodextrin
vital wheat gluten
sodium aluminum phosphate acidic
aluminum sulfate
artificial flavor
dextrose
corn starch
polysorbate 60
sodium stearoyl lactylate
cellulose gum
guar gum
xantham gum
calcium acetate
soybean lecithin
sodium benzoate
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), banana, whole egg, soybean oil, water, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), wheat gluten, salt, xanthan gum, natural & artificial flavor topping: sugar, enriched wheat flour (unbleached wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), walnuts, cinnamon, palm oil, soybean oil, water, modified food starch, shortening (palm oil, propylence glycol mono and di esters of fat, mono and di glycerides), maltodextrin, salt, vital wheat gluten, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate acidic with aluminum sulfate), artificial flavor, dextrose, corn starch, polysorbate 60, sodium stearoyl lactylate, cellulose gum, guar gum, xantham gum, calcium acetate, soybean lecithin, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate
UPC
085969700215
Created by
Steve