IS IT VEGAN?

Is BANANA NUT MUFFIN MIX, BANANA NUT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar walnuts food starch-modified brown sugar dried bananas soybean oil dextrose ground flaxseed sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate salt arabic gum natural flavors tapioca starch xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, walnuts, food starch-modified, brown sugar, dried bananas, soybean oil, dextrose, ground flaxseed, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, arabic gum, natural flavors, tapioca starch, xanthan gum.

UPC

041449402277
Created by Steve