IS IT VEGAN?

Is BANANA NUT PROTEIN MUFFIN MIX, BANANA NUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour sugar nonfat milk whole grain oat flour walnuts wheat protein isolate egg whites ground flaxseed whey protein isolate dextrose soybean oil baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate arabic gum natural flavor dried bananas xanthan gum salt honey powder

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat flour, sugar, nonfat milk, whole grain oat flour, walnuts, wheat protein isolate, egg whites, ground flaxseed, whey protein isolate (milk protein), dextrose, soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), arabic gum, natural flavor, dried bananas, xanthan gum, salt, honey powder.

UPC

041449473673
Created by Steve