IS IT VEGAN?
Are BANANA NUT TOPPED WITH WALNUTS FLAVOR SLICED LOAF CAKE, BANANA NUT TOPPED WITH WALNUTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
water
eggs
milk
bananas
ascorbic acid and citric acid
walnuts
modified corn starch
whey
distilled monoglycerides
distilled propylene glycol monoester
sodium stearoyl lactylate
calcium silicate
wheat gluten
wheat starch
artificial flavor
propylene glycol
tragacanth gum
citric acid
sodium benzoate
salt
acidic sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
sodium bicarbonate
calcium propionate
potassium sorbate
caramel color
soy lecithin
almond flour
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, eggs, milk, bananas with ascorbic acid and citric acid, walnuts, modified corn starch. contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, emulsifier (distilled monoglycerides, distilled propylene glycol monoester, sodium stearoyl lactylate with calcium silicate), wheat gluten, wheat starch, banana emulsion (artificial flavor, water, propylene glycol, tragacanth gum, citric acid, sodium benzoate), salt, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate with aluminum sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, calcium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), caramel color, soy lecithin, almond flour.
UPC
035074506134
Created by
Steve