IS IT VEGAN?

Is BANANA QUICK BREAD MIX, BANANA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar palm and soybean oil dried bananas food starch-modified ground flaxseed salt baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate natural and artificial flavors sodium stearoyl lactylate xanthan gum beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm and soybean oil, dried bananas, food starch-modified, ground flaxseed, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), natural and artificial flavors, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, beta carotene (color).

UPC

041449109046
Created by Steve