IS IT VEGAN?
Is BANANA QUICK BREAD MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm and soybean oil
dried bananas
food starch-modified
ground flaxseed
salt
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
sodium stearoyl lactylate
xanthan gum
beta carotene
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm and soybean oil, dried bananas, food starch-modified, ground flaxseed, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), natural and artificial flavors, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, beta carotene (color).
UPC
041449109046
Created by
Steve