IS IT VEGAN?

Is BANANA TRAIL MIX, BANANA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin artificial flavoring salt corn syrup skim milk hydrogenated vegetable oil dipotassium phosphate carrageenan vitamin d natural and artificial flavor gum arabic maltodextrin vegetable oil confectioner's glaze xanthan gum peanuts bananas coconut oil banana flavor almonds cottonseed oil peanut oil

Full Ingredient List

mini milk chocolate caramels (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), artificial flavoring, salt], corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk [milk, skim milk, sugar], sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel and soybean oil], evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan vitamin d], salt, natural and artificial flavor, gum arabic, maltodextrin, vegetable oil [coconut oil and canola oil], confectioner's glaze, xanthan gum), peanuts, banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavor), almonds, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt.

UPC

034952593815
Created by Steve