IS IT VEGAN?
Is BAR-B-Q CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, BAR-B-Q vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fried pork skins
sugar
salt
spices
torula yeast
monosodium glutamate
tomato powder
maltodextrin
onion powder
garlic powder
paprika extract
and salt
Full Ingredient List
fried pork skins, bbq seasoning (sugar, salt, spices, torula yeast, monosodium glutamate, tomato powder, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika extract [color]) and salt.
UPC
041331049214
Created by
Steve