IS IT VEGAN?

Is BAR MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil salt wheat flour canola oil rye flour yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid sugar caraway molasses vinegar corn syrup caramel color garlic spices tamarind natural flavor maltodextrin dextrose spices garlic powder onion powder yeast extract disodium inosinate and guanylate glutinous rice water soybeans wheat flour modified tapioca starch sesame seeds seaweed chili powder yellow 6 yellow 5 malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil honey wheat starch bulgur wheat xanthan gum beet powder turmeric salsa flavored corn sticks llow corn masa flour seasoning maltodextrin tomato powder dextrose

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), rye chips (wheat flour, canola oil, rye flour, salt, 2% or less of: yeast [yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid], sugar, caraway, worcestershire sauce powder [molasses, vinegar, corn syrup, caramel color, garlic, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, maltodextrin], dextrose, spice, garlic powder, onion powder, yeast extract, disodium inosinate and guanylate), rice crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], sugar, modified tapioca starch, sesame seeds, seaweed, chili powder, yellow 6, yellow 5), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), salsa flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, dextrose, onion powder, green pepper, natural flavoring, spices, dried torula yeast, annatto {color}]), pretzels (wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil [sunflower, canola and/or rice bran oil], corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast).

UPC

071725751379
Created by Steve