IS IT VEGAN?

Is BARBECUE SAUCE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomato paste corn syrup solids white sugar vinegar mustard seed salt turmeric spices bird dog bourbon whiskey spices and natural flavorings onion powder garlic powder black pepper sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

tomato puree (water, tomato paste), corn syrup solids, white sugar, vinegar, mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, spices), bird dog bourbon whiskey, salt, spices and natural flavorings, onion powder, garlic powder, black pepper, sodium benzoate (helps preserve freshness).

UPC

0857264005018
Created by Steve