IS IT VEGAN?

Is BARBECUE SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

high fructose corn syrup vinegar water tomato paste modified cornstarch honey salt molasses natural hickory smoke flavor mustard flour spice dried garlic dried onions caramel color paprika potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, water, tomato paste, modified cornstarch, honey, contains less than 2% of salt, molasses, natural hickory smoke flavor, mustard flour, spice, dried garlic, dried onions, caramel color, paprika, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness)

UPC

019582000544
Created by Steve