IS IT VEGAN?
Is BARBEQUE SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
honey
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
tomato paste
apple cider vinegar
sugar
cane molasses
molasses
raisin puree
dried blueberry puree
distilled vinegar
corns syrup
salt
caramel color
spices
anchovy puree
tamarind
chili powder
beef broth
hydrolyzed soy protein
maltodextrin
soybean oil
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
habanero peppers
liquid hickory smoke
natural hickory smoke concentrate
garlic powder
onion powder
Full Ingredient List
water, honey syrup (honey, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup), tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, brown sugar (sugar, cane molasses), molasses, raisin puree, dried blueberry puree, worcestershire sauce(distilled vinegar, molasses, corns syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovy puree, tamarind), salt, chili powder, beef base (beef broth, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, maltodextrin, sugar, soybean oil, caramel color, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), spices, habanero peppers, liquid hickory smoke, (water, natural hickory smoke concentrate), garlic powder, onion powder.
UPC
857807004010
Created by
Steve