IS IT VEGAN?

Is BARK vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil whole milk solids nonfat dry milk solids soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors cornstarch palm oil confectioner's glaze gum arabic salt carnauba wax blue 1 red 40 yellow 5 red 40 lake yellow 5 lake yellow 6 lake blue 1 lake and red 3

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm kernel oil, whole milk solids, nonfat dry milk solids, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, cornstarch, palm oil, confectioner's glaze, gum arabic, salt, carnauba wax, blue 1, red 40, yellow 5, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake and red 3.

UPC

041415228917
Created by Steve