IS IT VEGAN?

Is BARLEY & VEGETABLE SOUP, BARLEY & VEGETABLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pearled barley maltodextrin salt monosodium glutamate sugar yeast extract granulated onion chicken fat natural flavor silicon dioxide as anticaking agent granulated garlic spices and parsley dehydrated green peas carrots dehydrated diced onion dehydrated red bell pepper modified corn starch erythorbic acid dehydrated mushroom cilantro and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent

Full Ingredient List

pearled barley, maltodextrin, chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices and parsley), dehydrated green peas. dehydrated diced carrots (carrots, sugar), dehydrated diced onion, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated red bell pepper, modified corn starch with erythorbic acid, salt, dehydrated mushroom, cilantro and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent.

UPC

041331021920
Created by Steve