IS IT VEGAN?
Are BARNABEU, OLIVES STUFFED WITH ANCHOVIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
green manzanilla olives
anchovy
salt
potasium sorbate
citric acid and lactic acid
sodium alginate
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
water, green manzanilla olives, anchovy (fish), salt, flavor enhancer: potasium sorbate, acidifier: citric acid and lactic acid, stabilizer: sodium alginate, antioxidant: ascorbic acid.
UPC
8411512900962
Created by
Steve