IS IT VEGAN?
Are BASIL PESTO PARMESAN CRISPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
non-animal rennet
basil
garlic
Full Ingredient List
aged parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, non-animal rennet), basil, garlic.
UPC
893222000114
Created by
Steve