IS IT VEGAN?
Is BASIL VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high oleic safflower oil
vinegar
sugar
salt
filtered water
fresh organic basil
distilled vinegar
water
mustard seed
spices
garlic
pepper
citric acid
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
high oleic safflower oil, vinegar (vinegar, sugar, salt), filtered water, fresh organic basil, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, spices), garlic, pepper, citric acid, xanthan gum.
UPC
862170000101
Created by
Steve