IS IT VEGAN?

Are BASSETTS, JELLY BABIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar glucose syrup water gelatine concentrated fruit juices apple lime orange strawberry blackcurrant lemon raspberry citric acid anthocyanins vegetable carbon paprika extract lutein flavourings spinach stinging nettle turmeric

Full Ingredient List

sugar, glucose syrup (contains sulphites), water, gelatine (bovine), concentrated fruit juices** (1%) (apple, lime, orange, strawberry, blackcurrant, lemon, raspberry), citric acid, colours (anthocyanins, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, lutein), flavourings, concentrated vegetable extracts (spinach, stinging nettle, turmeric).

UPC

622210307559
Created by Steve