IS IT VEGAN?

Are BASSETT'S, LIQUORICE ALLSORTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar molasses glucose syrup wheat flour desiccated coconut starch gelatine plain caramel beetroot red curcumin vegetable carbon paprika extract,flavorings anthocyanins lutein fat-reduced cocoa liquorice extract flavorings vegetable oils desiccated coconut palm kernel sunflower in varying proportions caramel sugar syrup glazing agent concentrated blackcurrant juice concentrate vegetable extract

Full Ingredient List

sugar, molasses, glucose syrup (contains sulphites), wheat flour, desiccated coconut, starch, gelatine, colour (plain caramel, beetroot red, curcumin, vegetable carbon, paprika extract,flavorings, anthocyanins, lutein), fat-reduced cocoa, liquorice extract, flavorings vegetable oils (coconut, palm kernel, sunflower in varying proportions caramel sugar syrup, glazing agent (carnauba wax), concentrated blackcurrant juice, concentrate vegetable extract (spirulina).

UPC

034660515017
Created by Steve