IS IT VEGAN?

Is BATTER WRAPPED CHICKEN FRANKS ON A STICK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar degermed yellow corn meal salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate soy flour soybean oil dried honey onion powder soy lecithin nonfat milk egg corn oil cottonseed oil mechanically separated chicken dextrose salt corn syrup spices sodium phosphate flavorings paprika and paprika oleoresin sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, degermed yellow corn meal, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), soy flour, soybean oil, dried honey, onion powder, soy lecithin, nonfat milk, egg, cooked in vegetable oil (contains one or more of corn oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil). chicken frank ingredients: mechanically separated chicken, water, dextrose, salt contains 2% or less of corn syrup, spices, sodium phosphate, flavorings, paprika and paprika oleoresin, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite

UPC

078742208022
Created by Steve