IS IT VEGAN?
Is BAVARIAN, ORGANIC WHOLE RYE BREAD vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic whole rye
kibbled
partly as natural sourdough
organic yeast
water
salt
organic ingredients in european organic standard by bcs oko-garantie gmbh
cimbernstr
21
90402 nurnberg/germany
may contain traces of wheat
out added preservatives
Full Ingredient List
organic whole rye, kibbled 53%, partly as natural sourdough with organic yeast, water, salt. (organic ingredients certified in european organic standard by bcs oko-garantie gmbh, cimbernstr. 21, 90402 nurnberg/germany) may contain traces of wheat. without added preservatives.
UPC
713278001012
Created by
Steve