IS IT VEGAN?

Is BBQ CHICKEN & BACON GLUTEN-FREE CRUST WITH SWEET & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, CHICKEN, BACON RED ONION AND A THREE-CHEESE BLEND, BBQ CHICKEN & BACON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crust water brown rice flour tapioca flour modified rice starch fresh yeast olive oil palm oil butter flavor soy lecithin whey powder evaporated cane sugar salt baking powder xanthan gum calcium pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures enzymes pasteurized milk annatto color powdered cellulose to prevent caking natamycin to protect flavor water tomato paste sugar vinegar molasses modified food starch chili peppers garlic powder onion powder mustard flour caramel spices natural flavors skinless boneless chicken breast meat rib meat spices dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic potato starch sea salt red onions bacon sodium n

Full Ingredient List

crust water, brown rice flour, tapioca flour, modified rice starch, fresh yeast, olive oil, shortening flakes (palm oil, butter flavor, and soy lecithin), whey powder, evaporated cane sugar, salt, baking powder, xanthan gum, calcium, cheese blend (low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], unsmoked provolone cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color], powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor), barbeque sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, vinegar, molasses, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, salt, chili peppers, garlic powder, onion powder, mustard flour, caramel spices, natural flavors), chicken (skinless boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, seasoning [spices, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic], potato starch, sea salt), red onions, bacon (cured with: water, salt, sodium nitrite, contains one or more of the following: sugar, dextrose, brown sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, potassium chloride, apple flavor [may contain water, sugar, dextrose, natural flavoring].

UPC

830415009301
Created by Steve