IS IT VEGAN?

Is BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water olive oil sugar palm oil sea salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes cooked grilled white meat chicken paprika natural flavors yeast extract rice concentrate potato starch onion powder garlic powder red onions annatto cilantro tomato paste brown sugar distilled vinegar molasses apple cider vinegar natural flavor mustard bran spices ground chili pepper

Full Ingredient List

crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, olive oil, sugar, palm oil, sea salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate). toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked, grilled, seasoned white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, sugar, 2% or less of salt, paprika, natural flavors, yeast extract, rice concentrate, potato starch, onion powder, garlic powder), red onions, smoked gouda cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), cilantro. barbecue sauce: water, tomato paste, brown sugar, distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, apple cider vinegar, natural flavor, garlic powder, mustard bran, spices, ground chili pepper.

UPC

071921634308
Created by Steve