IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
cooked
grilled
white meat chicken
water
sugar
paprika
natural flavors
yeast extract
rice concentrate
potato starch
onion powder
garlic powder
red onions
annatto
cilantro
organic wheat flour
organic soybean oil
organic yeast
sea salt
organic raw cane sugar
organic vinegar
organic garlic
tomato paste
brown sugar
distilled vinegar
molasses
apple cider vinegar
natural flavor
mustard bran
spices
ground chili pepper
Full Ingredient List
toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked, grilled, seasoned white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, sugar, 2% or less of salt, paprika, natural flavors, yeast extract, rice concentrate, potato starch, onion powder, garlic powder), red onions, smoked gouda cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), cilantro. organic crust: organic wheat flour, water, organic soybean oil, organic yeast, sea salt, organic raw cane sugar, organic vinegar, organic garlic. barbecue sauce: water, tomato paste, brown sugar, distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, apple cider vinegar, natural flavor, garlic powder, mustard bran, spices, ground chili pepper.
UPC
071921634308
Created by
Steve