IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ RIB SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fully cooked boneless rib-shaped pork patty
pork
tomato paste
high fructose corn syrup
water
corn syrup
distilled vinegar
molasses
salt
mustard bran
natural hickory smoke flavor
spices
onion powder
garlic powder
sodium benzoate
caramel color
sugar
natural flavor
tomato powder
dextrose
brown sugar
malic acid
sodium acetates
lactose
fumaric acid
artificial flavorings
corn syrup solids
wheat
soybeans
maltodextrin
tamarind
spice extractive
natural smoke flavor
soy protein concentrate
zinc oxide
niacinamide
ferrous sulfate
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
thiamin mononitrate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
cyanocobalamin
sodium phosphates
enriched bun
Full Ingredient List
fully cooked boneless rib-shaped pork patty with barbeque sauce [pork, barbeque sauce (tomato paste, high fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, mustard bran, natural hickory smoke flavor, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium benzoate, caramel color, sugar, and natural flavor), water, seasoning (tomato powder (dehydrated tomato), dextrose, brown sugar, artificial vinegar (malic acid, sodium acetates, lactose, fumaric acid, artificial flavorings), powdered worcestershire sauce (corn syrup solids, salt, garlic powder, sugar, spices, soy sauce solids (wheat, soybeans, salt, maltodextrin, caramel color), tamarind, natural flavor), spices, spice extractive, onion powder, natural smoke flavor, garlic powder), textured vegetable protein product (soy protein concentrate, caramel color, zinc oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamin mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, cyanocobalamin), salt, sodium phosphates], enriched bun [enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes), water, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of yeast, salt, calcium sulfate, enzymes, monoglyceride, tricalcium phosphate, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, azodicarbonamide, calcium stearate, sorbitan monostearate, citric acid, silicon dioxide (flow agent), calcium propionate (preservative)].
UPC
071421106169
Created by
Steve