IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes
distilled vinegar
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
salt
spices
onion powder
natural flavoring
sugar
carbonated water
caramel color
phosphoric acid
natural flavors
caffeine
spices
cayenne peppers
water
garlic powder
smoke flavoring
mustard seed
turmeric
paprika
granulated garlic
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
ketchup (tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavoring), sugar, soda (carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, phosphoric acid, natural flavors, caffeine), distilled vinegar, spices, pepper sauce (cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), smoke flavoring, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spices, garlic powder), granulated garlic, caramel color, salt, sodium benzoate (as preservative).
UPC
819372112149
Created by
Steve