IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato paste
apple cider vinegar
peppers
vinegar
water
salt
garlic powder
sugar
distilled vinegar
mustard seed
turmeric
spices
corn syrup
anchovy puree
natural flavor
soy
tamarind
butter
lemon juice
black pepper
red pepper
Full Ingredient List
tomato paste (tomatoes), apple cider vinegar, hot sauce (peppers, vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), sugar, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, spices), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, corn syrup, spices, anchovy puree, natural flavor, soy, tamarind), butter (pasteurized cream), salt, lemon juice, black pepper, red pepper.
UPC
041695316793
Created by
Steve