IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup
water
distilled vinegar
tomato paste
salt
modified food starch
soybean oil
hydrolyzed corn and soy protein
spices
onion powder
dehydrated garlic
natural and artificial tomato flavor
yellow 6
red 40
blue 1
titanium dioxide
caramel color
pineapple juice
natural smoke flavor
spices
sodium benzoate as a preservative
molasses
corn syrup
dried garlic
sugar
tamarind
natural flavor
brown sugar
vinegar
natural flavors
lemon juice concentrate
worcestershire sauce
distilled vinegar
anchovy puree
tamarin
Full Ingredient List
bbq sauce (high fructose corn syrup, water, distilled vinegar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), salt, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of: soybean oil, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, spice, onion powder, dehydrated garlic, natural and artificial tomato flavor, colored with (yellow 6, red 40, blue 1, titanium dioxide), caramel color), bbq sauce (high fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar, tomato paste, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of: salt, pineapple juice, natural smoke flavor, spices, caramel color, sodium benzoate as a preservative, molasses, corn syrup, dried garlic, sugar, tamarind, natural flavor), brown sugar, water, ketchup (tomato concentrate (water, tomato paste), high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, vinegar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavors), lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovy puree, natural flavor (contains soy), tamarind), mustard (vinegar, #1 mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, and spices), garlic powder.
UPC
833819003937
Created by
Steve