IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
concentrated tomato paste
distilled vinegar
salt
molasses
citric acid
spices
maltodextrin
caramel color
dried garlic
spice extractives
natural flavor
silicon dioxide to prevent caking
pineapple juice
natural smoke flavor
xanthan gum
dried onion
natural pineapple flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, tomato puree (water, concentrated tomato paste), distilled vinegar, salt, molasses, worcestershire powder (citric acid, spices, maltodextrin, caramel color, dried garlic, spice extractives, natural flavor, silicon dioxide to prevent caking), pineapple juice (from concentrate), natural smoke flavor, spices, xanthan gum (a natural food fiber), dried onion, dried garlic, spice extractives, natural pineapple flavor.
UPC
097972002057
Created by
Steve