IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ SAUCE, HOT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes
distilled vinegar
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
salt
spices
onion powder
natural flavoring
water
cayenne peppers
garlic powder
brown sugar
pepper
vinegar
spices
mustard seed
turmeric
paprika
granulated garlic
granulated onion
smoke flavor
caramel color
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
ketchup (tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavoring), water, pepper sauce (cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), brown sugar, jalapeno pepper (pepper, water, vinegar, salt), spices, distilled vinegar, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spices, garlic powder), granulated garlic, granulated onion, salt, smoke flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate (as preservative).
UPC
819372519115
Created by
Steve