IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ SAUCE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat
soybeans
salt
sodium benzoate
vinegar
modified cornstarch
rice
sea salt
koji starter
ginger
citric acid
brown sugar syrup
or less soybean oil
concentrated orange juice
gochugaru chile flakes
garlic puree
toasted sesame oil
xanthan gum
extractives of cile peppers
Full Ingredient List
water, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate [preservative]), vinegar, modified cornstarch, miso pasta (water, soybeans, rice, sea salt, koji starter), ginger puree (ginger, water, citric acid), brown sugar syrup, 2% or less soybean oil, concentrated orange juice, gochugaru chile flakes, garlic puree, toasted sesame oil, xanthan gum, citric acid, extractives of cile peppers.
UPC
050000846122
Created by
Steve