IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato paste
apple cider vinegar
sugar
distilled vinegar
mustard seed
salt
turmeric
spices
corn syrup
anchovy puree
natural flavor
soy
tamarind
butter
peppers
vinegar
water
garlic powder
lemon juice
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
tomato paste (tomatoes), apple cider vinegar, sugar, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, spices), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, corn syrup, spices, anchovy puree, natural flavor, soy, tamarind), butter (pasteurized cream), hot sauce (peppers, vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), salt, lemon juice, black pepper
UPC
041695315796
Created by
Steve