IS IT VEGAN?

Is BBQ SAUCE, SWEET vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes distilled vinegar high fructose corn syrup corn syrup salt spices onion powder natural flavoring sugar carbonated water caramel color phosphoric acid natural flavors caffeine spices cayenne peppers water garlic powder smoke flavoring mustard seed turmeric paprika granulated garlic sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

ketchup (tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavoring), sugar, soda (carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, phosphoric acid, natural flavors, caffeine), distilled vinegar, spices, pepper sauce (cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), smoke flavoring, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spices, garlic powder), granulated garlic, caramel color, salt, sodium benzoate (as preservative).

UPC

819372112149
Created by Steve