IS IT VEGAN?

Is BBQ SAUCE, SWEET' N SMOKY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato paste water molasses vinegar brown sugar distilled vinegar corn syrup spices anchovy puree natural flavor soy and tamarind peppers salt garlic powder dehydrated garlic onions chili pepper paprika sugar silicone dioxide, natural smoke flavor

Full Ingredient List

tomato paste (tomatoes), water, molasses, vinegar, brown sugar, worchester sauce (distilled vinegar, corn syrup, spices, anchovy puree, natural flavor, soy and tamarind), hot sauce (peppers, vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), spices (dehydrated garlic, onions, spices, chili pepper, paprika, sugar, 2% silicone dioxide,) salt, natural smoke flavor.

UPC

041695317790
Created by Steve