IS IT VEGAN?
Is BBQ SHRIMP SAUCE MIX, BBQ SHRIMP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
brown sugar
spices
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
paprika
maltodextrin
distilled vinegar
molasses
corn syrup
caramel color
sugar
tamarind
natural flavor
sulfiting agents
silicon dioxide
soybean oil
tricalcium phosphate
natural lemon flavor
Full Ingredient List
salt, brown sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, paprika, worcestershire powder (maltodextrin, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, and sulfiting agents), and silicon dioxide), soybean oil, tricalcium phosphate (to prevent caking), and natural lemon flavor.
UPC
080617052111
Created by
Steve