IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEACH HOUSE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cottonseed oil
peanut oil
salt
sugar
citric acid
sulfur dioxide added as a preservative
yellow 6
raisins
bananas
coconut oil
banana flavoring
sunflower oil
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), diced papaya and pineapple pieces (sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide added as a preservative, yellow 6), raisins (palm oil), banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavoring), cranberries (sugar, sunflower oil).
UPC
034952589078
Created by
Steve