IS IT VEGAN?
Are BEAN & CHEESE BURRITOS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour enriched
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
soybean
canola
corn oil
salt
yeast
wheat gluten
sugar
guar gum
modified food starch
sodium metabisulfite
pinto
navy
great northern
enriched
cultured pasteurized milk
enzymes
annatto color
or less
cracker meal
modified cornstarch
jalapeno peppers
acetic acid
granulated garlic
spices
granulated onion
paprika
Full Ingredient List
tortilla (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, vegetable oil [soybean and/or canola and/or corn oil], salt, dough conditioner blend [yeast, wheat gluten, sugar, guar gum, modified food starch, sodium metabisulfite {preservative}]), filling (water, beans [pinto and/or navy and/or great northern], enriched wheat flour [enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], cheddar cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color], contains 1% or less, cracker meal [bleached wheat flour], salt, modified cornstarch, vegetable oil [soybean and/or canola and/or corn oil], jalapeno puree [jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid], granulated garlic, spices, granulated onion, paprika).
UPC
078742248240
Created by
Steve