IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEEF AND TOMOTO STUFFED PEPPERS SAUCE, BEEF AND TOMATO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cooked beef
green bell peppers
water
tomato paste
salt
citric acid
onion powder
garlic powder
red pepper
thiamin mononitrate
niacin
iron
folic acid
diced onions
wheat flour
cane sugar
yeast
carrots
vegetable oil
spice
sodium acetate
Full Ingredient List
cooked beef; green bell peppers; tomato sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], water, less than 2% of: salt, citric acid, onion powder, garlic powder, red pepper]); cooked white rice (water, enriched long grain rice [thiamin mononitrate, niacin, iron, and folic acid]); diced onions; breadcrumbs (wheat flour, cane sugar, yeast, salt); carrots; vegetable oil; salt; spice; citric acid (to preserve freshness); flavoring (salt, sodium acetate).
UPC
021180155168
Created by
Steve