IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEEF BURGUNDY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
salt
tomato
spices
onion
garlic
parsley
chili pepper
semolina
enriched
thiamin mononitrate
mushrooms
carrots
Full Ingredient List
seasoning blend (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, tomato, spices, onion, garlic, parsley, chili pepper), egg-free pasta noodles (semolina, enriched with iron [ferrous sulfate], and b vitamins [niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), onion, mushrooms, carrots.
UPC
054467040253
Created by
Steve