IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEEF BURGUNDY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt tomato spices onion garlic parsley chili pepper semolina enriched thiamin mononitrate mushrooms carrots

Full Ingredient List

seasoning blend (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, tomato, spices, onion, garlic, parsley, chili pepper), egg-free pasta noodles (semolina, enriched with iron [ferrous sulfate], and b vitamins [niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), onion, mushrooms, carrots.

UPC

054467040253
Created by Steve