IS IT VEGAN?
Are BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
ground beef
water
vine ripened fresh tomatoes
tomato juice
salt and naturally derived citric acid
tomato pasta
pinto beans
onions
green peppers
celery
spices
salt
sugar
Full Ingredient List
ground beef, water, diced tomatoes in juice (vine ripened fresh tomatoes, tomato juice, salt and naturally derived citric acid), tomato pasta (vine ripened fresh tomatoes and naturally derived citric acid), pinto beans, onions, green peppers, celery, spices, salt, sugar.
UPC
879147009630
Created by
Steve