IS IT VEGAN?

Are BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

ground beef water vine ripened fresh tomatoes tomato juice salt and naturally derived citric acid tomato pasta pinto beans onions green peppers celery spices salt sugar

Full Ingredient List

ground beef, water, diced tomatoes in juice (vine ripened fresh tomatoes, tomato juice, salt and naturally derived citric acid), tomato pasta (vine ripened fresh tomatoes and naturally derived citric acid), pinto beans, onions, green peppers, celery, spices, salt, sugar.

UPC

879147009630
Created by Steve