IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEEF FLAVOR INSTANT RAMEN, BEEF vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
palm oil
salt
sodium carbonate
potassium carbonate
sodium tripolyphosphate
sodium hexametaphosphate
sodium dihydrogen phosphate
guar gum
tbhq
msg
sugar
5'-disodium inosinate
5'-disodium guanylate
dehydrated scallion black pepper
garlic powder
paprika starch sodium octenylsuccinate
glyceryl monostearate
sucrose fatty acid ester
maltodextrin
ginger powder
food flavoring
pepper powder
caramel color
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
noodle: wheat flour, palm oil, salt, sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate, sodium tripolyphosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, sodium dihydrogen phosphate, guar gum, tbhq. seasoning pack: msg, sugar, 5'-disodium inosinate, 5'-disodium guanylate, dehydrated scallion black pepper, garlic powder, paprika starch sodium octenylsuccinate, glyceryl monostearate, sucrose fatty acid ester, maltodextrin, ginger powder, food flavoring (beef flavor meat flavor), pepper powder, caramel color, silicon dioxide.
UPC
6921555520871
Created by
Steve