IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEEF FLAVORED POWDERED BOUILLON, BEEF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

hydrolyzed soy protein yeast extract salt beef fat spices caramel color maltodextrin garlic powder disodium inosinate disodium guanylate silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and thiamine hydrochloride sugar monosodium glutamate onion powder and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent

Full Ingredient List

beef flavor (hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, salt, beef fat, spices, caramel color, maltodextrin, garlic powder, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and thiamine hydrochloride), maltodextrin, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate, onion powder and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent.

UPC

041331032391
Created by Steve