IS IT VEGAN?

Is BEEF, JALAPENOS, TOMATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICES AND SOUR CREAM TACO DIP, BEEF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sour cream tured cream nonfat dry milk gelatin pasteurized milk cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum cooked beef cooked beef water soy protein concentrated caramel color beef stock natural flavorings tomatoes tomato juice citric acid calcium chloride tomato paste cheddar cheese ulture pasteurized milk enzymes annatto color natamycin jalapeno peppers modified corn starch spices garlic powder onion powder cilantro lactic acid canola oil xanthum gum sodium acetate sodium diacetate sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, gelatin, neufchatel cheese (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), cooked beef (cooked beef, water, textured vegetable protein (soy protein concentrated, caramel color, salt, beef stock, natural flavorings), tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), tomato paste, cheddar cheese (culture pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor], jalapeno peppers, water, taco seasoning (salt, modified corn starch, spices, garlic powder, onion powder), cilantro, lactic acid, canola oil, xanthum gum, sodium acetate, sodium diacetate, salt, sodium benzoate (maintains freshness).

UPC

044276037933
Created by Steve