IS IT VEGAN?
Is BEEF JERKY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
salt
vinegar
citric acid
black pepper
high fructose corn syrup
xanthan gum
onion
garlic
spices
natural flavor
spice extractives
0. sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
turmeric
natural hickory wood smoke
dark red chile
hydrolyzed soy and corn protein
sugar
carmel color
molasses
papain
lemon juice concentrate
iltered water
lemon juice concentrate
ester gum
lemon oil
sodium benzoate
sodium bisulfate
citric acd
celery seed
tricalcium phosphate
silicone dioxide
yellow lake #5
garlic salt
onion salt
soybean oil
citric acid as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
beef, water, lemon pepper marinade (water, salt, vinegar, citric acid, black pepper, high fructose corn syrup, xanthan gum, onion, garlic, spices, natural flavor, spice extractives, less than 0.1% sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as a preservative), turmeric), marinade (water, natural hickory wood smoke, vinegar, salt, onion, garlic, black pepper, dark red chile, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, sugar, carmel color, molasses, papain, citric acid), lemon juice (filtered water, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, ester gum, lemon oil, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), sodium bisulfate (as a preservative), lemon pepper(salt, sugar, citric acd, black pepper, garlic, celery seed, onion, tricalcium phosphate, and silicone dioxide (to make free flowing), lemon oil, and yellow lake #5), garlic salt (salt and granulated garlic), onion salt (salt and granulated onion), black pepper and vegetable oil (soybean oil with citric acid as a preservative).
UPC
894149001246
Created by
Steve